Call 08046039055 58% Response Rate

Send Email

Cosmetic Raw Material

Offering you a complete choice of products which include coco amido propyl betaine, guar hydroxy propyl trimonium chloride, polyquaternium 10 pq10, coco diethanol amide, polyquaternium 7 and coco monoethanolamide solid form.
Coco Amido Propyl Betaine
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine

Coco Amido Propyl Betaine

Product Price: Rs 71 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity35%
Molecular Weight327
Physical State/FormLIQUID
Packaging Size50 KG
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
OdorCHARACTARSTIC
Active Matter35%
AppearancePALE YELLOW LIQUID
Specification:

  • Product Name:Coco amido propyl betaine (CAPB)
  • Appearance:Yellowish transparent liquid
  • Free amine:1% Max
  • Active Matter:30.0 % - 31.0 %
  • Sodium chloride:6% Max
  • PH Value(1%sol):5.0-7.0
  • Odor:Chrematistic odor
  • Packing & Storage:50 kg & 200 kg HDPE drum

Application:

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. Good softness, cleaning, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity. Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) retains stable within a wide range of pH values, and low irritation to skin and eye. Added in shampoo, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) is matched with other active matter, and brings obviously conditioning and thickening effects.

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) Is the main component in the preparation of a mild baby shampoo, baby Children bubble bath, baby skin care products; Cocoamidopropyl Betaine is an excellent soft conditioner in hair care and skin care formulations is an excellent soft conditioner; Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) can also be used as detergents, wetting agents, thickeners, antistatic agents and fungicides. Store in dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain.

Use:

It is used in cosmetic raw material and detergent chemicals.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Guar Hydroxy Propyl Trimonium Chloride
  • Guar Hydroxy Propyl Trimonium Chloride
  • Guar Hydroxy Propyl Trimonium Chloride
  • Guar Hydroxy Propyl Trimonium Chloride

Guar Hydroxy Propyl Trimonium Chloride

Product Price: Rs 440 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Pack Size25 KG
Purity87 %
Physical State/FormGREENISH YELLOW POWDER
Packaging TypeBAG WITH LINER
TypeOrganic
GradeINDUSTRIAL
ApplicationCosmetics
BrandGUAR C34H
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade

CHEMICAL NAME- GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE

Specification                                                      Parameter Value

Appearance                                                       Yellowish powder

pH value (25 °C, 1%soln.)                              9.0~11.0

Viscosity (25℃,1%soln,mPa·s)                   ≥2500

Nitrogen content (%)                                     ≥1.3 Loss on drying(105 °C,2h,%) ≤12.0

 

DESCRIPTION

GUAR C10  is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a “free breathing” film on hair and skin, and generate good protection, moisturization, condition and lubricity. It is easily dispersed in water. 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: GHTC
  • Production Capacity: 1000 KGS
  • Delivery Time: 7 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 10KG & 25KG
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Polyquaternium 10 Pq10
  • Polyquaternium 10 Pq10
  • Polyquaternium 10 Pq10
  • Polyquaternium 10 Pq10

Polyquaternium 10 Pq10

Product Price: Rs 1,750 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity88%
GradeCOSMETIC
Usage/ApplicationAS CONDITIONER
BrandPOLYQUATERNIUM 10
Packaging Type1KG POUCH PACKING
Physical FormPOWDER

Polyquaternium-10

 

 CAS Number:  68610-92-4

 

Physical Properties:

APPEARENCE                      WHITE TO OFF WHITE POWDER.

VISCOSITY 1% AQ.             ~2500 CPS approx

PH 1% AQ.                                 5.2 approx

NITROGEN CONTENT            1.4% TO 2%

VOLATILES                                 8 % MAXIMUM

MOLECULAR WEIGHT           MEDIUM

CHARGE DENSITY                LOW

 

General Information:

Cellulose, and Hydroxypropyltrimethylamonium Chloride copolymer Medium-weight conditioning polymer for clear shampoos & bodywash formulations. Excellent humidity resistance for styling products.

 PQ-10 is medium molecular weight and low charge density to allow maximum formulation flexibility.

 

Applications:

Conditioning Shampoos Leave-on and Rinse conditioners Styling Mousse, glaze, lotion Body-wash Shaving products, Baby-care products Cleansing wipes Mascara .

 

Dosage: 0.3% to 1.0%. Disperse PQ10 in glycerin or Propylene Glycol then add in water with stirring. It will dissolve easily. OR spray in water while stirring and adjust ABOUT PH 8. It will swell easily.

 

Features and Benefits: 

PQ-10 provides conditioning in both skin and hair care applications. Suitable for use in mousses and other styling systems where ease of combing, smooth-feel, anti-static and high humidity curl retention is important. 

PQ-10 delivers a smooth, velvety, non-oily feel. PQ-10 can also be used in surfactant systems to impart conditioning benefits from shampoos and body washes  PQ-10 delivers light to medium conditioning to hair and controlled deposition of actives from rinse-off formulations.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: PQ10
  • Production Capacity: 400KG
  • Delivery Time: 10 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 10KG AND 25KG
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coco Diethanol Amide
  • Coco Diethanol Amide
  • Coco Diethanol Amide
  • Coco Diethanol Amide

Coco Diethanol Amide

Product Price: Rs 155 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity88% to 90%
BrandLIQ SOAP CD95
FormLiquid
Gradecosmetic grade
FunctionsSurfactants
Usage/Applicationfor thickener and cleaning in handwash shampoo etc
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
MaterialHDPE CARBOUYS
Chemical NameCOCODIETHANOL AMIDE
PH Value10
Packaging Type50 kgs rocket
Packaging Size50 kg rocket cabouy
Physical Formliquid
Specification:

  • Product Name:Coco Diethanol Amide
  • Appearance:Transparent yellow liquid
  • Ionic nature in water:Non ionic
  • Amide Content:87 % Minimum
  • Free Fatty Acid:0.7%
  • Free Amine:8%
  • Solubility in water: Dispersible
  • Moisture:0.5%
  • Solid:97% Minimum
  • PH of 10% solution:8 to 10
  • Packaging & storage:50kgs Carboys & 200kg HDPE drums

 

Application:

Cocamide DEA has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stabilizing and derusting abilities.

Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced. Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stabilize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fiber textile. It must be stored in cool & dry place & protect from sunlight.


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 14MT
  • Delivery Time: 7 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Polyquaternium 7
  • Polyquaternium 7
  • Polyquaternium 7
  • Polyquaternium 7

Polyquaternium 7

Product Price: Rs 61 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity>99%
Physical State/FormPowder
Packaging Size50KGS
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeCARBOUYS & BARREL
BrandSOFTBL 7
AppearanceCOLOURLESS VISCUS LIQUID

 

LIQ SOAP P-7:-

Specification

Observation

Appearance

Clear viscous liquid

PH 10% solution

6 TO 8

Viscocity

3000 to 15000 approx

Solid content

8% to 10%

 

APPLICATIONS

LIQ SOAP P-7 (IT IS A POLYQUATERNIUM-7) can be used effectively in shampoos and conditioners at typical use levels of 0.8% to 3% (copolymer solids) to impart combability to hair without excessive build-up. At higher concentrations the film forming attributes of SOFTBL-7 may be utilized in hair gels, mousses and setting lotions. Skin care applications included shaving creams, bath additives, creams, lotions and deodorants. SOFTBL-7  is preserved with 0,4% sodium benzoate.

SOFTBL-7 can be used in shaving foams, shaving creams, shaving gels, skin conditioners, hair shampoos, hair conditioners and hair shampoo conditioners

Dosage- ideally 2% to 3%


PACKING :- 
50Kg rocket carbouys.

STORAGE :- 
UNDER DRY CONDITIONS AND AT ROOM TEMPERATURE . Keep away from sunlight.
365 days self life.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coco Monoethanolamide Solid form
  • Coco Monoethanolamide Solid form
  • Coco Monoethanolamide Solid form
  • Coco Monoethanolamide Solid form
  • Coco Monoethanolamide Solid form

Coco Monoethanolamide Solid form

Product Price: Rs 178 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25KG
FunctionsSurfactants
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Formflakes
Chemical NameCOCOMONOETHANOL AMIDE
Usage/ApplicationShampoo
PH Value10
GradeIndustrial
BrandCMEA
AppearanceWHITE TO PALE YELLOW FLAKES

Cocamide MEA  has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced. Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fibre textile. Therefore it is especially suitable for washing animal's fibre, such as hair and thread, etc.widely use in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleaner and metal rinser, etc



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 7000 KGS
  • Delivery Time: 2 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 25 KGS HDPE BAG
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coco Diethanolamide
  • Coco Diethanolamide
  • Coco Diethanolamide
  • Coco Diethanolamide

Coco Diethanolamide

Product Price: Rs 152 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity90%
FormLiquid
BrandLIQ SOAP CD95
GradeINDUSTRIAL
FunctionsSurfactants
Usage/ApplicationTHICKENING, FOAM STABILIZING, CLEANING
MaterialPlastic
Chemical NameCOCODIETHANOL AMIDE
Packaging Size50 KG
PH Value10
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
UsageIndustrial, Commercial, Domestic
Physical StateLiquid

To furnish the diverse requirements of our clients in the best possible manner we are involved in offering an extensive range of Coco Diethanolamide. These are widely used in synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, shampoos, conditioner and many more. We processed these using advanced techniques under the guidance of our professionals. Moreover, these are available in market at feasible prices.

 

Features:

 

  • Reliable
  • Highly demanded
  • Timely delivery 
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Coco Monoethanol Amide

Coco Monoethanol Amide

Product Price: Rs 178 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
GradeCOSMETIC
FormWAXY SOLD FLAKES
AppearancePALE YELLOW
Chemical NameCOCOMONOETHANOL AMIDE
Country of OriginMade in India
Specification

  • Product Name:Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Appearance:White to light yellow flakes
  • Ionic nature in water:Non ionic
  • Amide Content:87 % Min
  • Free Fatty Acid:0.7%
  • Free Amine:3%
  • Melting Point:67 to 70 Deg C
  • Solubility in water: Dispersible
  • Moisture:0.5 %
  • Color(APHA):100 to 400
  • PH of 10% solution:8 to 10

Application

Perfect thickener and stabilizer, better thickening ability. Good compatibility and excellent synergies performance. Excellent moisture decontamination abilities and resistance to hard water difficult to dissolve in water, but mixed with other surfactants, it easy dissolve to transparent solution. Application Cocamide DEA has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stabilizing and derusting abilities. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced. Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stabilize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fiber textile. widely use in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fiber modifier, wool cleaner and metal rinser, etc. It must be stored in cool & dry place & protect from sunlight.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate

Ethylene Glycol Distearate

Product Price: Rs 178 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical Statesolid
Packaging Type25KG BAG
ApplicationFoaming agent, Thickening, Emulsifying, cleaning
BrandBalkhila
Melting point60
ColorWHITE
AppearanceThick Liquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Specification Observation
Appearance White flake solid
Acid value, 10 max
Saponificatioin value 180.0-200.0
Melting point 60-63
Water and volatile 1% max
Iodine value Less than 0.5

Characteristics:

· As formulated into the surfactant, the pearling sense of the product is full and delicate.

· Fine compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants.

· Non-irritating and non-allergic to skins and hair.

Application:

  • Used in liquid washing products, it has obvious pearling effect, and will enhance the viscosity of product.
  • It also has functions of moistening skin, nursing hair and antistatic.
  • Nonirritating to skins and without any harm, so suitable in shampoo, shower cleanser, cream and high standard liquid detergent.
  • Applicable for pharmacy, as pearl dispersant, solubilizer, lubricant, metal processing scour and fiber processing field.
  • Suitable to be used in thermal formulating technology, recommended dosage is 0.5-2%.
  • In shampoos , EGDS used with CDA gives better consistency , thickening effect along with the pearling effect .
  • Due to its interface modifying properties , EGDS can also be used alone or with other surface active agents as stabilizing ; dispersing ; wetting ; foaming and suspending agent .
  • EGDS is dispersible in hot water and soluble in hot solvents namely Ethanol, mineral oil and toluene.

 Packaging :-

  • 25 Kg net in bags.

Storage :-

  • Under dry conditions and at room temperature

 



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EGDS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate

Ethylene Glycol Monostearate

Product Price: Rs 172 / KILOGRAMGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 KILOGRAM

Product Brochure

Product Details:
PurityGlycol Stearate
Physical State/FormFLAKES SOLID
CAS NumberGlycol Stearate
GradeINDUSTRIAL
BrandGlycol Stearate
EC NumberGlycol Stearate
Chemical FormulaGlycol Stearate
Molecular WeightGlycol Stearate
Specification
 
  • Appearance:Yellowish / white waxy solid
  • Acid value:6 Max
  • Solid content:99%
  • Mono ester:45 to 50 %
  • Solubility:Insoluble in water
  • Soluble in:acetone & hot ethanol
  • Melting point:52 to 57 Deg C
  • Chemical Formula:C40H80O6
  • Free glycol:4 % max
  • Specification Value:170-195
  • Iodine Value:Less than 0.5

Applications

Glycol esters are used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations as pacifiers, emollients and emulsifiers. Some glycol esters produce brilliant pearlescence in liquid hand soaps and shampoos and when used in creams and lotions they impart a soft velvety skin feel.

Ethylene Glycol Monostearate known as EGMS is most commonly used as opacifiers, emulsifiers and emollients in cosmetics and pharma formulations. It give good pearl escence effect in shampoos and liquid soaps. It is recommended for use in low solids content formulations because it tends to increase viscosity. Its major applications in clued in shampoos, hand lotions, moisturizing and cleansing preparations, shaving creams and cosmetic sticks or pencils.

Packing & Storage

  • 50 kg plastic drum.
  • Store in dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EGMS
  • Production Capacity: 3000KG
  • Delivery Time: 7 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 25KG BAG
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate

Ethylene Glycol Monostearate

Product Price: Rs 172 / KGGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 KG

Product Brochure

Product Details:
PurityGlycol Stearate
Physical State/FormFLAKES SOLID
CAS NumberGlycol Stearate
GradeINDUSTRIAL
BrandEGMS
EC NumberGlycol Stearate
Chemical FormulaGlycol MonoStearate

 

ETHYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE (EGMS)

 

 

Specification 

 

Observation

Appearance

white solid 

Acid value

10 Max

Solid content

99%

Solubility

Insoluble in water

Soluble in acetone & hot ethanol

Melting point

52 to 57 Deg C

Chemical Formula

C40H80O6

Free glycol

5 % max

Saponification Value

170-195

Iodine Value

Less than 0.5

 

 

 

Applications

Glycol esters are used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations as opacifiers, emollients and emulsifiers. Some glycol esters produce brilliant pearlescence in liquid hand soaps and shampoos and when used in creams and lotions they impart a soft velvety skin feel.

 

ETHYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE known as EGMS is most commonly used as opacifiers, emulsifiers and emollients in cosmetics and pharma formulations. It give good pearlescence effect in shampoos and liquid soaps. It is recommended for use in low solids content formulations because it tends to increase viscosity. Its major applications in clued in shampoos, hand lotions, moisturizing and cleansing preparations, shaving creams and cosmetic sticks or pencils. Recommended dosage 1.5% to 3%

 

Packing & Storage-:

25 Kg BAG. 
Store in dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 MT
  • Delivery Time: 7 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Transparent Hand Wash Concentrate

Transparent Hand Wash Concentrate

Product Price: Rs 90 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormLiquid
ColorTransparent
Packaging TypeCARBOUYS
Physical StateLiquid
Grade StandardTechnical Grade

 hand wash concentrate is used to formulate pearly hand wash of different varieties. Our product is pearly concentrate for the formulation of hand wash. These hand wash concentrate are available in 50 kg wide mouth carboys. It is ver easy to dilute in water at room temperature

features:

 

  • affordable cost
  • excellent quality
  • accurate composition


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: CONCENTRATE
  • Production Capacity: 5000 KGS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pearly Shampoo Base Concentrate

Pearly Shampoo Base Concentrate

Product Price: Rs 92 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity88-90%
Physical State/FormLiquid
FormVISCOUS LIQUID
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
GradeIndustrial
BrandBalkhila
AppearancePale yellow
pH Value5-6
Grade StandardINDUSTRIAL

 

 

hand wash concentrate is used to formulate pearly hand wash of different varieties. Our product is pearly concentrate for the formulation of hand wash. These hand wash concentrate are available in 50 kg wide mouth carboys. It is ver easy to dilute in water at room temperature

features:

 

  • quality range
  • widely used
  • affordable prices


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 5000 KGS
  • Delivery Time: 5DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate (EGMS)

Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate (EGMS)

Product Price: Rs 123 / PER KGGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 PER KG

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 KGS
UsageIndustrial
Physical StateGranules, solid
Packaging TypeBAG
Grade StandardTechnical Grade

Enriched with long years of experience in the industry, we are engaged in offering an extensive range of Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate (EGMS). These are an opacifying and pearlising agent used for preparing highly effective creams and shampoos. These are well known in market due to their fine quality and reliability. Additionally, we also assure safe and timely delivery of our products.

 

Features:

 

  • No side effects
  • Widely used
  • Market leading prices
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Poly Glycerol Estereate- Cremesoft 90

Poly Glycerol Estereate- Cremesoft 90

Product Price: Rs 172 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details25kg
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical Statesolid
CREMESOFT 90 is oil soluble non ionic surfactant. It is used as emulsifier, dispersing, stabillizer, thickener,skin moistening, and emulsification fluid.

CREMESOFT 90 are used as oil in water and water in oil emulsifier in different cosmetic formulations for skin and hair care. It is used as Opacifier, Emollients & Bodying agents. Bases for Creams & Lotions.

Its works as

· Cosmetic Creams & Lotions,

· Vanishing Creams etc.

· Emulsifier in confectionery,

· In Ice cream as thickening agent,

· Hand Creams & Lotions

CREMESOFT 90 Additive is an important ingredient used in ice creams as thickening agent, emulsifier in confectionery, cosmetic creams and lotions, hand creams and lotions and vanishing creams.

IT PROVIDES HIGH VISCOSITY AND BETTER EMULSION FOR CREAMS & LOTIONS. 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 MT
  • Delivery Time: 7 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 25KG PP BAGS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Balkhila Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.